FANDOM


« Recent Headlines

  • Reported To: FHC
  • Reported At: Forest District
  • Reported When: Tue Apr 25 22:26:29 2006

For the past several days reports about missing horses have been filtering out of the Forest District and Palace District. The sudden increase has been enough to catch the attention of both the Silkfield and Lightholders Constabulary. According to Duty Constable Lowmoor from Silkfield they did not become overly concerned until a local farmer reported seeing several men riding and leading about half a dozen animals and one donkey down Seamel Road. The farmer said that it was quite normal to see such a group and since it was in the middle of the day wasn't suspicious until he got to town. Unfortunately the man was not able to give the authorities a good description due to his failing eyesight. He said that they were dressed in typical work clothes, that one had a pony-tail and another coughed a lot.

Constable Lowmoor says that they have increased patrols in the town proper and will be investigating further. He encourges all to ensure that their animals are secure and not left unattended.

See AlsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.